6 GRAYSTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GRAYSTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0090/D / /
Acct#
005527
Owner
AIGUIER JASON L/MAGHAN M
Assessment
$822,500
Appraisal
$822,500
PID
5393
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$399,600$822,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$399,600$822,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAIGUIER JASON L/MAGHAN M
Co-Owner
Address6 GRAYSTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$376,000
Book & Page 17224/0024
Sale Date04/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AIGUIER JASON L/MAGHAN M$376,00017224/002404/29/2016
SANTIAGO MAUREEN B/RAFAEL$112,50010288/024710/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $503,952
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 976 976
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 976 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 416 0
   5,240 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.44
Frontage
Land$399,600
Appraised Value$399,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,000$399,600$778,600
2023$379,000$258,200$637,200
2022$362,700$227,400$590,100
2021$304,300$227,400$531,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,000$399,600$778,600
2023$379,000$258,200$637,200
2022$362,700$227,400$590,100
2021$304,300$227,400$531,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps