135 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
005529
Owner
STONE JOANNE/MATTHEW O
Assessment
$551,300
Appraisal
$551,300
PID
5395
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$187,700$551,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$187,700$551,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE JOANNE/MATTHEW O
Co-Owner
Address135 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18075/772
Sale Date10/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STONE JOANNE/MATTHEW O$018075/77210/18/2019
STONE JOANNE$018075/77010/18/2019
STONE JOANNE TRUSTEE$016080/076404/11/2011
STONE JOANNE$015578/026002/19/2009
MS CONSTRUCTION$160,00012649/006303/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $329,927
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,512 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 604 0
   3,628 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$187,700
Appraised Value$187,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  506.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  102.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1120.00 S.F.$106,4001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  400.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,000$187,700$525,700
2023$338,000$146,700$484,700
2022$273,700$146,700$420,400
2021$240,300$119,400$359,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,000$187,700$525,700
2023$338,000$146,700$484,700
2022$273,700$146,700$420,400
2021$240,300$119,400$359,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps