38 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
005530
Owner
COTE RICHARD
Assessment
$620,400
Appraisal
$620,400
PID
5396
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$412,900$620,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$412,900$620,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address1222 OLD HOMESTEAD HWY
SWANZEY, NH 03446
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 18325/149
Sale Date07/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COTE RICHARD$400,00018325/14907/29/2020
PAUL GENE K/JOHN R$017565/086209/19/2017
PAUL ROGER F$02553/011501/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $277,167
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
   2,228 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$412,900
Appraised Value$412,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,900$367,000$552,900
2023$185,900$344,100$530,000
2022$174,000$344,100$518,100
2021$149,900$293,600$443,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,900$367,000$552,900
2023$185,900$344,100$530,000
2022$174,000$344,100$518,100
2021$149,900$293,600$443,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps