15 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0062/ / /
Acct#
005532
Owner
PODANOFFSKY MICHAEL/LOUISE
Assessment
$832,300
Appraisal
$832,300
PID
5397
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,900$279,400$832,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,900$279,400$832,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPODANOFFSKY MICHAEL/LOUISE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1421
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15274/0984
Sale Date09/19/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PODANOFFSKY MICHAEL/LOUISE $015274/098409/19/2007
PODANOFFSKY MICHAEL/LOUISE A$195,00014368/032101/31/2005
PAUL SYLVIA R$42,2008839/012904/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $636,293
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,260 1,260
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 256 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,316 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   4,984 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$279,400
Appraised Value$279,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,100$256,200$762,300
2023$506,100$218,300$724,400
2022$482,600$218,300$700,900
2021$406,000$145,500$551,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,100$256,200$762,300
2023$506,100$218,300$724,400
2022$482,600$218,300$700,900
2021$406,000$145,500$551,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps