7 DEACON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 DEACON DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0041/G / /
Acct#
000055
Owner
RUTLEDGE MICHAEL J/MARCIA M
Assessment
$542,400
Appraisal
$542,400
PID
54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,300$202,100$542,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,300$202,100$542,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTLEDGE MICHAEL J/MARCIA M
Co-Owner
Address7 DEACON DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$299,000
Book & Page 14545/0408
Sale Date07/20/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUTLEDGE MICHAEL J/MARCIA M$299,00014545/040807/20/2005
ORCHARD ROBERT W/SHARON A$16,5006504/001004/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $421,491
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,096 2,096
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,448 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 252 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 104 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   4,294 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Land$202,100
Appraised Value$202,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  256.00 S.F.$11,5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  384.00 S.F.$4,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  270.00 S.F.$3001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  224.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,600$202,100$508,700
2023$306,600$154,900$461,500
2022$279,300$138,100$417,400
2021$235,400$111,200$346,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,600$202,100$508,700
2023$306,600$154,900$461,500
2022$279,300$138,100$417,400
2021$235,400$111,200$346,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000
200731VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps