115 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0013/A / /
Acct#
000554
Owner
STRAND DIANE M/PAUL J
Assessment
$630,900
Appraisal
$630,900
PID
540
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$201,600$630,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$201,600$630,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAND DIANE M/PAUL J
Co-Owner
Address115 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 15098/0696
Sale Date03/02/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STRAND DIANE M/PAUL J$315,00015098/069603/02/2007
FOR THREE LAND HOLDINGS LLC$125,00015048/091312/28/2006
TALTY REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC$100,00014988/093110/19/2006
TOWNE STEPHEN J$25,00012489/008202/06/2003
GORDON PAUL$5,00011583/017804/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $501,520
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,232 1,232
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
CANCANOPY 8 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 332 0
STPSTOOP 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,524 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$201,600
Appraised Value$201,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  150.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,700$201,600$597,300
2023$409,500$172,800$582,300
2022$375,900$136,900$512,800
2021$315,600$122,500$438,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,700$201,600$597,300
2023$409,500$172,800$582,300
2022$375,900$136,900$512,800
2021$315,600$122,500$438,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps