20 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
005535
Owner
DROBISH KEVIN A/KRISTINA J
Assessment
$626,900
Appraisal
$626,900
PID
5400
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$337,700$626,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$337,700$626,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDROBISH KEVIN A/KRISTINA J
Co-Owner
Address20 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$267,000
Book & Page 16455/0364
Sale Date11/05/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DROBISH KEVIN A/KRISTINA J$267,00016455/036411/05/2012
KNAPP ELIZABETH$125,0008025/018210/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $374,237
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 624 624
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 550 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   2,574 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$337,700
Appraised Value$337,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,300$337,700$576,000
2023$238,300$267,300$505,600
2022$237,600$229,800$467,400
2021$198,700$206,300$405,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,300$337,700$576,000
2023$238,300$267,300$505,600
2022$237,600$229,800$467,400
2021$198,700$206,300$405,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps