44 PUDDING LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 PUDDING LANE
Mblu
0082/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
005537
Owner
KUBACKI MICHAEL J/ALICE L
Assessment
$721,100
Appraisal
$721,100
PID
5402
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$226,200$721,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$226,200$721,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKUBACKI MICHAEL J/ALICE L
Co-Owner
Address44 PUDDING LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$202,500
Book & Page 8325/0217
Sale Date07/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KUBACKI MICHAEL J/ALICE L$202,5008325/021707/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,101
Replacement Cost: $654,969
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,508 1,508
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,186 593
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 397 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,508 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   5,555 2,101

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Land$226,200
Appraised Value$226,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,800$226,200$632,000
2023$405,800$167,500$573,300
2022$405,800$167,500$573,300
2021$348,700$150,800$499,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,800$226,200$632,000
2023$405,800$167,500$573,300
2022$405,800$167,500$573,300
2021$348,700$150,800$499,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps