4 PAUL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PAUL STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0008/B / /
Acct#
005546
Owner
AIREY MATTHEW M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,423,300
Appraisal
$1,423,300
PID
5408
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,118,100$305,200$1,423,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,118,100$305,200$1,423,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAIREY MATTHEW M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerAIREY FAMILY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 4241
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$752,000
Book & Page 18559/949
Sale Date02/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AIREY MATTHEW M TRUSTEE$752,00018559/94902/12/2021
CONROY JAMES/THERESA B$398,00016870/007808/07/2014
SANTIAGO NELSON A/ROBIN M$100,0008850/021606/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $520,858
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,026 1,026
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
WDKDECK, WOOD 756 0
   3,624 2,664
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $322,022
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 648 648
SLBSLAB 648 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,040 1,296
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $431,337
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 312 0
SLBSLAB 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 551 0
   3,791 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0003

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$305,200
Appraised Value$305,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,020,800$279,800$1,300,600
2023$1,027,700$238,400$1,266,100
2022$768,200$238,400$1,006,600
2021$475,700$159,000$634,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,020,800$279,800$1,300,600
2023$1,027,700$238,400$1,266,100
2022$768,200$238,400$1,006,600
2021$475,700$159,000$634,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps