130 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0047/I / /
Acct#
005547
Owner
FREDERICK CAROL A/EARL
Assessment
$772,800
Appraisal
$772,800
PID
5409
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,500$319,300$772,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,500$319,300$772,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDERICK CAROL A/EARL
Co-Owner
Address130 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 6425/0100
Sale Date02/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREDERICK CAROL A/EARL$190,0006425/010002/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $576,451
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 14 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 154 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 297 0
   4,425 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Land$319,300
Appraised Value$319,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,100$319,300$737,400
2023$418,100$244,700$662,800
2022$384,900$218,100$603,000
2021$323,400$175,600$499,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,100$319,300$737,400
2023$418,100$244,700$662,800
2022$384,900$218,100$603,000
2021$323,400$175,600$499,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps