8 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0086/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
005548
Owner
KNOWLES KENNETH J/ANA E
Assessment
$1,123,700
Appraisal
$1,123,700
PID
5410
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,100$573,600$1,123,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,100$573,600$1,123,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOWLES KENNETH J/ANA E
Co-Owner
Address8 RIVERWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$438,000
Book & Page 17463/0548
Sale Date04/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNOWLES KENNETH J/ANA E$438,00017463/054804/28/2017
CARSON BRIAN$195,00016558/003203/21/2013
DRIFTWOOD PROPERTIES LLC$240,00015877/058006/09/2010
PEARSALL TERRY E/TERRIE J$09254/023101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $231,299
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 784 784
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   1,828 784
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $394,138
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,446 1,446
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 1,446 0
   2,972 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.48
Frontage
Land$573,600
Appraised Value$573,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$460,500$473,200$933,700
2023$159,700$473,200$632,900
2022$144,300$473,200$617,500
2021$119,000$286,800$405,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$460,500$473,200$933,700
2023$159,700$473,200$632,900
2022$144,300$473,200$617,500
2021$119,000$286,800$405,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps