520 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
520 YORK STREET
Mblu
0052/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
005549
Owner
ANDERSON GLENDA P TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,273,300
Appraisal
$1,273,300
PID
5411
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,500$541,800$1,273,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,500$541,800$1,273,300

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON GLENDA P TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGLENDA P ANDERSON REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 802
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11877/0152
Sale Date06/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON GLENDA P TRUSTEE$011877/015206/26/2002
ANDERSON GLENDA P$011877/014806/26/2002
ANDERSON GLENDA P$02600/033201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,197
Replacement Cost: $712,003
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$605,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,531 1,531
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,331 666
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,531 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 200 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 44 0
PTOPATIO 260 0
   4,897 2,197

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Land$541,800
Appraised Value$541,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  440.00 S.F.$5,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1120.00 S.F.$8,4001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1120.00 S.F.$106,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$671,200$520,100$1,191,300
2023$690,500$509,700$1,200,200
2022$588,700$434,400$1,023,100
2021$501,200$390,400$891,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$671,200$520,100$1,191,300
2023$690,500$509,700$1,200,200
2022$588,700$434,400$1,023,100
2021$501,200$390,400$891,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps