3 BARN POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BARN POINT
Mblu
0021/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
005550
Owner
BEAULIEU PATRICIA E/DAWE CHRISTOPHER J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,958,000
Appraisal
$1,958,000
PID
5412
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$1,445,300$1,958,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,700$1,445,300$1,958,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAULIEU PATRICIA E/DAWE CHRISTOPHER J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDAWE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2012
Address48 MARTY DR
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16497/0880
Sale Date12/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAULIEU PATRICIA E/DAWE CHRISTOPHER J TRUSTEES$016497/088012/27/2012
DAWE ROBERT B/EILEEN P$349,5006978/031503/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,916
Replacement Cost: $687,322
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,966 1,966
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 950 950
CRLBSMT CRAWL 912 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 816 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
PTOPATIO 84 0
   4,956 2,916

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$1,445,300
Appraised Value$1,445,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  28.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,600$1,284,700$1,757,300
2023$485,400$1,204,400$1,689,800
2022$446,800$1,204,400$1,651,200
2021$375,400$1,027,700$1,403,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,600$1,284,700$1,757,300
2023$485,400$1,204,400$1,689,800
2022$446,800$1,204,400$1,651,200
2021$375,400$1,027,700$1,403,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps