109 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
005553
Owner
ORRIGO KRISTIN/JAMES
Assessment
$642,300
Appraisal
$642,300
PID
5415
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,200$298,100$642,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,200$298,100$642,300

Owner of Record
OwnerORRIGO KRISTIN/JAMES
Co-Owner
Address107 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 18211/409
Sale Date04/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORRIGO KRISTIN/JAMES$420,00018211/40904/03/2020
BRENNAN STEPHEN R$346,66713514/026709/22/2003
PECK JAMES L$181,50010224/031609/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,003
Replacement Cost: $511,997
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:02
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,513 1,513
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 980 490
FOPPORCH, OPEN 381 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,040 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 238 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 496 0
   4,648 2,003

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$4,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Land$298,100
Appraised Value$298,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,700$298,100$608,800
2023$315,500$249,800$565,300
2022$300,100$214,800$514,900
2021$256,200$192,900$449,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,700$298,100$608,800
2023$315,500$249,800$565,300
2022$300,100$214,800$514,900
2021$256,200$192,900$449,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps