75 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
005555
Owner
PEASE NORMA F HRS OF
Assessment
$613,900
Appraisal
$613,900
PID
5417
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$246,300$613,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$246,300$613,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPEASE NORMA F HRS OF
Co-Owner
Address28 EAGLES NEST DR
SCARBOROUGH, ME 04074
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1452/0245
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEASE NORMA F HRS OF$01452/024501/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $410,448
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 950 950
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 304 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 720 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   3,646 1,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.45
Frontage
Land$246,300
Appraised Value$246,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1520.00 S.F.$49,4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$23,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,600$246,300$590,900
2023$344,600$211,100$555,700
2022$293,700$167,200$460,900
2021$253,900$149,600$403,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,600$246,300$590,900
2023$344,600$211,100$555,700
2022$293,700$167,200$460,900
2021$253,900$149,600$403,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps