91 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0031/C / /
Acct#
005558
Owner
PEARD EILEEN/ROBERT R JR
Assessment
$453,700
Appraisal
$453,700
PID
5420
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$170,700$453,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,000$170,700$453,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARD EILEEN/ROBERT R JR
Co-Owner
Address91 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$95,000
Book & Page 4783/0010
Sale Date07/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEARD EILEEN/ROBERT R JR$95,0004783/001007/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $397,963
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 892 892
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 836 836
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   3,064 2,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$170,700
Appraised Value$170,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,600$170,700$431,300
2023$260,600$133,500$394,100
2022$239,600$133,500$373,100
2021$209,400$108,600$318,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,600$170,700$431,300
2023$260,600$133,500$394,100
2022$239,600$133,500$373,100
2021$209,400$108,600$318,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps