20 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0027/A / /
Acct#
005559
Owner
WESTOVER BRIAN M/LAURIE F
Assessment
$882,400
Appraisal
$882,400
PID
5421
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,600$447,800$882,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,600$447,800$882,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTOVER BRIAN M/LAURIE F
Co-Owner
Address20 SHERU LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 17114/0236
Sale Date10/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WESTOVER BRIAN M/LAURIE F$380,00017114/023610/09/2015
GRIEVE LORRAINE$05843/003905/23/2013
RUSSELL MARGARET$185,0005843/003909/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,720
Replacement Cost: $581,253
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
CRLBSMT CRAWL 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED -474 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   4,242 3,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Land$447,800
Appraised Value$447,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,300$447,800$810,100
2023$362,300$303,800$666,100
2022$362,000$261,200$623,200
2021$311,400$234,600$546,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,300$447,800$810,100
2023$362,300$303,800$666,100
2022$362,000$261,200$623,200
2021$311,400$234,600$546,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps