10 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0073/ 0001/A 0001/ /
Acct#
005560
Owner
GREGG SHEILA T TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,358,400
Appraisal
$1,358,400
PID
5422
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,500$762,900$1,358,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,500$762,900$1,358,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGG SHEILA T TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSHEILA T GREGG REV TRUST
Address10 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$705,000
Book & Page 17940/567
Sale Date05/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREGG SHEILA T TRUSTEE$705,00017940/56705/01/2019
PACKARD ROBERT R/DIANE J$334,00010318/032511/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 3,429
Replacement Cost: $764,392
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$565,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,835 1,835
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,594 1,594
CANCANOPY 56 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 700 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 392 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 388 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 160 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 646 0
   6,551 3,429

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Land$762,900
Appraised Value$762,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  828.00 S.F.$14,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,300$762,900$1,257,200
2023$494,300$686,700$1,181,000
2022$486,100$508,600$994,700
2021$367,700$457,700$825,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,300$762,900$1,257,200
2023$494,300$686,700$1,181,000
2022$486,100$508,600$994,700
2021$367,700$457,700$825,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps