18 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
005567
Owner
CASALETTO DONNA M
Assessment
$514,100
Appraisal
$514,100
PID
5429
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$374,400$514,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$374,400$514,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCASALETTO DONNA M
Co-Owner18 MITCHELL ROAD IRREV TRUST
AddressC/O JOSEPH R FOSTER
200 CAPTAINS ROW UNIT 305
CHELSEA, MA 02150
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19046/459
Sale Date02/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASALETTO DONNA M$019046/45902/04/2022
FOSTER GERARD A/LUCILLE A TTEES$140,00010739/011207/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $187,439
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   1,968 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,700$349,400$489,100
2023$139,700$316,100$455,800
2022$130,300$262,000$392,300
2021$109,100$228,800$337,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,700$349,400$489,100
2023$139,700$316,100$455,800
2022$130,300$262,000$392,300
2021$109,100$228,800$337,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps