288 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
288 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0009/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
000557
Owner
KITTREDGE NEIL P
Assessment
$1,783,100
Appraisal
$1,783,100
PID
543
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,500$1,145,600$1,783,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,500$1,145,600$1,783,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKITTREDGE NEIL P
Co-OwnerSHAW KIRSTEN
Address718 E 18TH ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11230
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17962/678
Sale Date05/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KITTREDGE NEIL P$017962/67805/20/2019
KITTREDGE NEIL P$017121/081210/12/2015
KITTREDGE SUSAN B$016192/070810/25/2011
KITTREDGE SUSAN B$09827/028912/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1892
Living Area: 2,578
Replacement Cost: $828,936
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,308 1,308
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,270 1,270
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,450 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 414 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 378 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 180 0
   5,000 2,578

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Land$1,145,600
Appraised Value$1,145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  680.00 S.F.$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,700$1,145,600$1,701,300
2023$555,700$784,700$1,340,400
2022$497,700$1,071,200$1,568,900
2021$413,000$627,700$1,040,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,700$1,145,600$1,701,300
2023$555,700$784,700$1,340,400
2022$497,700$1,071,200$1,568,900
2021$413,000$627,700$1,040,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps