40 BAYBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 BAYBERRY LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
005568
Owner
BUCHANAN LUISA G TRUSTEE
Assessment
$3,903,300
Appraisal
$3,903,300
PID
5430
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,610,400$2,292,900$3,903,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,610,400$2,292,900$3,903,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN LUISA G TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLUISA G BUCHANAN REV TRUST
Address40 BAYBERRY LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17802/0893
Sale Date09/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUCHANAN LUISA G TRUSTEE$017802/089309/06/2018
BUCHANAN LUISA G$017658/006502/01/2018
BUCHANAN LUISA G$2,200,00017235/008205/16/2016
PELLETIER JEANINE B$02164/076712/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,774
Replacement Cost: $1,128,757
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,015,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,204 2,204
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 760 570
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,140 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 588 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 641 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,341 0
   7,674 2,774
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,737
Replacement Cost: $613,920
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$577,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,737 1,737
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
SLBSLAB 1,863 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 158 0
   3,884 1,737

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPLINDOOR POOL288.00 S.F.$13,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Land$2,292,900
Appraised Value$2,292,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,467,200$2,292,900$3,760,100
2023$1,483,000$2,292,900$3,775,900
2022$1,287,700$2,292,900$3,580,600
2021$1,082,600$1,940,100$3,022,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,467,200$2,292,900$3,760,100
2023$1,483,000$2,292,900$3,775,900
2022$1,287,700$2,292,900$3,580,600
2021$1,082,600$1,940,100$3,022,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps