7 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0015/B / /
Acct#
005569
Owner
EVANS - TRUSTEES ROBERT R/CAROLYN R
Assessment
$667,600
Appraisal
$667,600
PID
5431
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$384,500$667,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$384,500$667,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS - TRUSTEES ROBERT R/CAROLYN R
Co-OwnerEVANS REVOC TRUST ROBERT AND CAROLYN
Address7 SHERU LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19699/494
Sale Date07/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EVANS - TRUSTEES ROBERT R/CAROLYN R$019699/49407/11/2025
EVANS ROBERT R/CAROLYN R$019675/58306/10/2025
EVANS ROBERT R/CAROLYN R$016065/099603/16/2011
EVANS ROBERT TRUSTEE$349,90014133/096606/21/2004
KNOWLTON CHARLES E/GWENDOLYN M$220,00010577/028704/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $377,433
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 576 576
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
   2,280 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,100$384,500$617,600
2023$233,100$260,900$494,000
2022$232,600$224,300$456,900
2021$199,700$201,400$401,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,100$384,500$617,600
2023$233,100$260,900$494,000
2022$232,600$224,300$456,900
2021$199,700$201,400$401,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps