11 OLD MAST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 OLD MAST ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0014/H / /
Acct#
005570
Owner
PELLETIER PATRICIA A
Assessment
$575,100
Appraisal
$575,100
PID
5432
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$255,700$575,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$255,700$575,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLETIER PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address11 OLD MAST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15503/0583
Sale Date10/09/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PELLETIER PATRICIA A$015503/058310/09/2008
PELLETIER PHILIP B/PATRICIA A$60,0002657/005705/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,461
Replacement Cost: $420,313
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,461 1,461
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 868 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 52 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,461 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   3,974 1,461

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$255,700
Appraised Value$255,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,800$255,700$541,500
2023$285,800$189,400$475,200
2022$274,400$189,400$463,800
2021$229,500$113,600$343,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,800$255,700$541,500
2023$285,800$189,400$475,200
2022$274,400$189,400$463,800
2021$229,500$113,600$343,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps