13 CORN SWAMP ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 CORN SWAMP ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/H / /
Acct#
005574
Owner
RUDMAN EARL G JR/JEANNE E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$559,000
Appraisal
$559,000
PID
5436
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$174,000$559,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$174,000$559,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUDMAN EARL G JR/JEANNE E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerEARL G JR/JEANNE E RUDMAN REV TRUST
Address13 CORN SWAMP RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15096/0695
Sale Date02/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUDMAN EARL G JR/JEANNE E TRUSTEES$015096/069502/28/2007
RUDMAN EARL G JR/JEANNE E$015094/047202/23/2007
RUDMAN EARL G JR/JEANNE E REVOCABLE TRUS$012333/008312/11/2002
RUDMAN EARL G JR/JEANNE E$131,0008378/009308/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,623
Replacement Cost: $469,432
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Logs
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,534 1,534
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 574 574
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 448 336
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 512 179
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
   4,284 2,623

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$174,000
Appraised Value$174,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  540.00 S.F.$16,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,400$174,000$520,400
2023$346,400$136,100$482,500
2022$318,500$136,100$454,600
2021$268,400$110,700$379,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,400$174,000$520,400
2023$346,400$136,100$482,500
2022$318,500$136,100$454,600
2021$268,400$110,700$379,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps