146 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0011/ / /
Acct#
005575
Owner
MOULTON BRYAN E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$828,700
Appraisal
$828,700
PID
5437
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$363,700$828,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$363,700$828,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON BRYAN E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMOULTON IRREV REAL ESTATE TRUST
Address146 FIELDSTONE ESTATES RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18454/936
Sale Date10/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON BRYAN E TRUSTEE$018454/93610/23/2020
MOULTON BRYAN E TRUSTEE$018347/13106/30/2020
MOULTON LYNNE M$018347/12906/30/2020
MOULTON TRUST$44,75010300/002907/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,205
Replacement Cost: $592,225
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,205 2,205
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 462 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 282 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,205 0
   5,154 2,205

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Land$363,700
Appraised Value$363,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,400$363,700$780,100
2023$416,400$235,000$651,400
2022$389,700$207,000$596,700
2021$339,100$207,000$546,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,400$363,700$780,100
2023$416,400$235,000$651,400
2022$389,700$207,000$596,700
2021$339,100$207,000$546,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps