44 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
Mblu
0089/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
005578
Owner
LONGO JOSEPH D
Assessment
$982,600
Appraisal
$982,600
PID
5440
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,600$220,000$982,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$762,600$220,000$982,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGO JOSEPH D
Co-OwnerHOWARD BRITTANY L
Address44 LINSCOTT RD N
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$115,000
Book & Page 16894/0859
Sale Date09/19/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONGO JOSEPH D$115,00016894/085909/19/2014
PEPPER ANNA H$012695/032401/14/2003
PEPPER ANNA H$5000239/010908/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,637
Replacement Cost: $661,873
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,042 1,042
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 676 507
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 952 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,072 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 154 0
   5,852 2,637

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.21
Frontage
Land$220,000
Appraised Value$220,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1080.00 S.F.$102,6001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  372.00 S.F.$31,6001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  360.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$714,100$220,000$934,100
2023$714,100$163,000$877,100
2022$609,000$170,100$779,100
2021$529,600$153,000$682,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$714,100$220,000$934,100
2023$714,100$163,000$877,100
2022$609,000$170,100$779,100
2021$529,600$153,000$682,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps