8 PERADVENTURE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PERADVENTURE WAY
Mblu
0052/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
005579
Owner
BANNON JOHN C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$5,573,500
Appraisal
$5,573,500
PID
5441
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,726,200$2,847,300$5,573,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,726,200$2,847,300$5,573,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBANNON JOHN C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCAPTAINS WATCH NOMINEE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1155

YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17026/0899
Sale Date05/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BANNON JOHN C TRUSTEE$017026/089905/29/2015
LEE PETER S ESQ TRUSTEE$015564/077101/26/2009
RUBIN RICHARD J/DENISE E$510,0004196/019312/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 7,918
Replacement Cost: $3,325,872
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,694,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 4,088 4,088
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,830 3,830
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 548 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,034 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 3,370 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 870 0
   13,740 7,918

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,3001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 18.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Land$2,847,300
Appraised Value$2,847,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  240.00 S.F.$18,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  340.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,367,100$2,733,400$5,100,500
2023$2,367,100$2,391,700$4,758,800
2022$2,134,600$2,277,800$4,412,400
2021$1,762,800$2,135,500$3,898,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,367,100$2,733,400$5,100,500
2023$2,367,100$2,391,700$4,758,800
2022$2,134,600$2,277,800$4,412,400
2021$1,762,800$2,135,500$3,898,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202431VET OS$6,000
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps