501 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0005/ 0011/A / /
Acct#
005581
Owner
WIESNER SUSAN K/RUSSELL H
Assessment
$2,051,400
Appraisal
$2,051,400
PID
5443
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,290,400$761,000$2,051,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,290,400$761,000$2,051,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWIESNER SUSAN K/RUSSELL H
Co-Owner
Address1003 10TH ST SW
ROCHESTER, MN 55902
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 17612/0414
Sale Date11/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WIESNER SUSAN K/RUSSELL H$1,200,00017612/041411/17/2017
DRAGON SYLVIE$1,333,47215766/055411/02/2009
LES DEVELOPPEMENTS PUR IMMOBILIA INC$015721/072808/17/2009
MASNARD DEVELOPMENTS INC$575,00015525/012010/06/2008
ARRA ROBERT$145,0009182/012712/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,136
Replacement Cost: $1,057,010
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$930,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,948 1,948
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,584 1,188
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 16 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 260 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
PTOPATIO 459 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,948 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 126 0
   6,509 3,136
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 725
Replacement Cost: $309,441
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 628 471
BASFIRST FLOOR 134 134
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 240 120
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 798 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
PTOPATIO 64 0
SLBSLAB 134 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 54 0
   2,072 725

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$761,000
Appraised Value$761,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL3GUNITE  544.00 S.F.$49,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,159,600$761,000$1,920,600
2023$1,162,300$473,500$1,635,800
2022$989,200$422,800$1,412,000
2021$827,000$405,900$1,232,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,159,600$761,000$1,920,600
2023$1,162,300$473,500$1,635,800
2022$989,200$422,800$1,412,000
2021$827,000$405,900$1,232,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps