276 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
276 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
005589
Owner
BUSSEY ADAM M
Assessment
$206,200
Appraisal
$206,200
PID
5451
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,400$162,800$206,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,400$162,800$206,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSSEY ADAM M
Co-Owner
Address3 PARSONS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19071/158
Sale Date07/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUSSEY ADAM M$019071/15807/08/2022
BUSSEY ADAM M$017063/097206/06/2015
PERKINS DIANNE K$016049/002601/31/2011
PERKINS GENEVA$02146/071701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $60,972
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
STPSTOOP 20 0
   1,000 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Land$162,800
Appraised Value$162,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  272.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  594.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,600$162,800$203,400
2023$40,600$135,700$176,300
2022$38,900$135,700$174,600
2021$36,500$127,900$164,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,600$162,800$203,400
2023$40,600$135,700$176,300
2022$38,900$135,700$174,600
2021$36,500$127,900$164,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps