204 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
204 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
005590
Owner
CHATELLE - TRUSTEES BRYAN D/RAPHAELA PUOPOLO
Assessment
$843,100
Appraisal
$843,100
PID
5452
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$414,900$843,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,200$414,900$843,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHATELLE - TRUSTEES BRYAN D/RAPHAELA PUOPOLO
Co-OwnerCHATELLE FAMILY TRUST
Address10 CROSBY ST
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19729/336
Sale Date08/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHATELLE - TRUSTEES BRYAN D/RAPHAELA PUOPOLO$019729/33608/27/2025
CHATELLE BRYAN/RAPHAELA$565,00018111/39411/27/2019
BINGER DIANE M TRUSTEE$017637/093112/02/2017
BINGER DIANE M$016329/033605/08/2012
BINGER ANDREW W/DIANE M$170,0008718/011504/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,431
Replacement Cost: $378,994
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 884 884
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 80 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   2,844 2,431
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 312
Replacement Cost: $111,211
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 312 312
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 312 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   1,088 312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Land$414,900
Appraised Value$414,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$50,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  210.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,000$414,900$803,900
2023$389,000$295,600$684,600
2022$343,000$238,600$581,600
2021$292,800$228,200$521,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,000$414,900$803,900
2023$389,000$295,600$684,600
2022$343,000$238,600$581,600
2021$292,800$228,200$521,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps