33 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/H / /
Acct#
005592
Owner
DICHIARA PAUL A/ANNA C
Assessment
$790,800
Appraisal
$790,800
PID
5454
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,600$313,200$790,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,600$313,200$790,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDICHIARA PAUL A/ANNA C
Co-Owner
Address33 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$458,000
Book & Page 17467/0616
Sale Date04/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DICHIARA PAUL A/ANNA C$458,00017467/061604/25/2017
KRAUNZ JEFFREY T/KIMBERLY S$425,00016791/014903/17/2014
CVITKOVICH DONALD G/PAMELA S TRUSTEES$016671/007907/10/2013
CVITKOVICH DONALD G/PAMELA S$379,00014196/036508/12/2004
INMAN CYNTHIA/PERKINS G SCOTT$014157/043107/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $614,244
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,108 1,108
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 544 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
SLBSLAB 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,072 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$313,200
Appraised Value$313,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,700$313,200$714,900
2023$401,700$240,100$641,800
2022$401,700$214,000$615,700
2021$336,200$172,300$508,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$401,700$313,200$714,900
2023$401,700$240,100$641,800
2022$401,700$214,000$615,700
2021$336,200$172,300$508,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps