70 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0083/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
005593
Owner
NEWCOMB ALEXANDER/ASHLEY
Assessment
$986,200
Appraisal
$986,200
PID
5455
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$406,100$986,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$406,100$986,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWCOMB ALEXANDER/ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address13 FORT HILL RD
NOTTINGHAM, NH 03290
Sale Price$1,090,000
Book & Page 19733/170
Sale Date09/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEWCOMB ALEXANDER/ASHLEY$1,090,00019733/17009/03/2025
ERIKSON KEVIN W$350,00015818/058202/11/2010
PERKINS GLORIA L$02820/012601/01/1900
PERKINS GLORIA L$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $430,626
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 600 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
   3,632 1,816
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 756
Replacement Cost: $217,525
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 756 756
CRLBSMT CRAWL 756 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 44 0
PTOPATIO 460 0
   2,688 756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Land$406,100
Appraised Value$406,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  572.00 S.F.$42,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$6001
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,400$406,100$902,500
2023$505,400$300,800$806,200
2022$466,400$300,800$767,200
2021$396,900$270,700$667,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,400$406,100$902,500
2023$505,400$300,800$806,200
2022$466,400$300,800$767,200
2021$396,900$270,700$667,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps