147 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
147 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/Q / /
Acct#
005594
Owner
GOLDBERG - TRUSTEES KURT S/ANNETTE M
Assessment
$774,000
Appraisal
$774,000
PID
5456
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,600$164,400$774,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,600$164,400$774,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDBERG - TRUSTEES KURT S/ANNETTE M
Co-OwnerCHERRY ON TOP TRUST
Address147 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19666/72
Sale Date05/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLDBERG - TRUSTEES KURT S/ANNETTE M$019666/7205/14/2025
GOLDBERG ANNETTE M/KURT S$385,00017130/060411/05/2015
BOUDROT HERBERT J/KATHY A TRUSTEES$109,00015020/048611/27/2006
JEFFERY HELEN F ESTATE OF$07966/016401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,131
Replacement Cost: $549,698
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,429 1,429
BASFIRST FLOOR 702 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 648 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 196 0
SLBSLAB 702 0
STPSTOOP 21 0
   3,698 2,131

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Frontage
Land$164,400
Appraised Value$164,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1440.00 S.F$122,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$558,700$164,400$723,100
2023$558,700$137,000$695,700
2022$469,500$137,000$606,500
2021$414,300$129,100$543,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$558,700$164,400$723,100
2023$558,700$137,000$695,700
2022$469,500$137,000$606,500
2021$414,300$129,100$543,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps