6 SHEPHERDS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SHEPHERDS WAY
Mblu
0057/ 0078/ / /
Acct#
000560
Owner
HBL PARTNERS LLC
Assessment
$1,065,100
Appraisal
$1,065,100
PID
546
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$681,300$1,065,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$681,300$1,065,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHBL PARTNERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address977 AMESBURY RD
HAVERHILL, MA 01830
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 19436/670
Sale Date05/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HBL PARTNERS LLC$1,100,00019436/67005/17/2024
STOVER RICHARD V/RACHEL W - TRUSTEES$1,010,00019279/44507/24/2023
TROWBRIDGE SUSAN B TRUSTEE$015345/073412/10/2007
TROWBRIDGE SUSAN B$124,5006111/023006/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,897
Replacement Cost: $513,704
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,065 1,065
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,191 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 378 0
   3,526 1,897

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$681,300
Appraised Value$681,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,900$657,200$929,100
2023$245,100$601,100$846,200
2022$229,200$521,000$750,200
2021$192,200$340,600$532,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,900$657,200$929,100
2023$245,100$601,100$846,200
2022$229,200$521,000$750,200
2021$192,200$340,600$532,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps