18 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
005601
Owner
SCAVO JOHN J
Assessment
$459,500
Appraisal
$459,500
PID
5463
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$229,900$459,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,600$229,900$459,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCAVO JOHN J
Co-OwnerLAROCCA PEGGY
Address18 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$205,000
Book & Page 11459/0243
Sale Date03/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCAVO JOHN J$205,00011459/024303/01/2002
RIVARD PAUL E/SUK HI$152,5009763/021311/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $284,736
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,040 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,380 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Land$229,900
Appraised Value$229,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  294.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,600$259,600$489,200
2023$238,200$148,300$386,500
2022$220,200$166,800$387,000
2021$184,900$166,800$351,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,600$259,600$489,200
2023$238,200$148,300$386,500
2022$220,200$166,800$387,000
2021$184,900$166,800$351,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps