47 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0012/F / /
Acct#
005602
Owner
HOLLY KATHRYN M
Assessment
$528,600
Appraisal
$528,600
PID
5464
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,800$208,800$528,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,800$208,800$528,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLY KATHRYN M
Co-Owner
Address47 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date06/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLLY KATHRYN M$00001/000106/29/2017
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000001/25/2016
HOLLY KATHRYN M$99,5005931/028601/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $405,409
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   2,908 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,500$235,700$522,200
2023$286,500$134,700$421,200
2022$277,000$151,500$428,500
2021$232,100$151,500$383,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,500$235,700$522,200
2023$286,500$134,700$421,200
2022$277,000$151,500$428,500
2021$232,100$151,500$383,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps