43 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0023/X / /
Acct#
005604
Owner
CONNORS JEANNE M
Assessment
$434,900
Appraisal
$434,900
PID
5466
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$200,000$434,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$200,000$434,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS JEANNE M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 912
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0912
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7479/0214
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNORS JEANNE M$07479/021401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $305,581
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
   2,160 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Land$200,000
Appraised Value$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$200,000$395,800
2023$195,800$148,100$343,900
2022$195,100$148,100$343,200
2021$163,300$133,300$296,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$200,000$395,800
2023$195,800$148,100$343,900
2022$195,100$148,100$343,200
2021$163,300$133,300$296,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps