335 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
335 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0061/ / /
Acct#
005605
Owner
PERKINS DANIEL S
Assessment
$245,000
Appraisal
$245,000
PID
5467
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$149,200$245,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$149,200$245,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS DANIEL S
Co-Owner
Address335 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19070/585
Sale Date07/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERKINS DANIEL S$019070/58507/06/2022
PERKINS DANIEL S$019070/58603/03/2022
PERKINS CLARENCE A$010704/031006/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 552
Replacement Cost: $140,852
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 440 440
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 320 112
CRLBSMT CRAWL 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
   1,272 552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$149,200
Appraised Value$149,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,700$149,200$234,900
2023$85,700$124,300$210,000
2022$80,200$124,300$204,500
2021$79,800$117,100$196,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,700$149,200$234,900
2023$85,700$124,300$210,000
2022$80,200$124,300$204,500
2021$79,800$117,100$196,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps