34 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/H / /
Acct#
005607
Owner
BAKKE KRISTY-LYNN F
Assessment
$569,400
Appraisal
$569,400
PID
5469
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$206,300$569,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$206,300$569,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKKE KRISTY-LYNN F
Co-Owner
Address34 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 17022/0160
Sale Date05/22/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKKE KRISTY-LYNN F$285,00017022/016005/22/2015
PERKINS DEBORAH J$08866/021306/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $473,576
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 480 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
SLBSLAB 220 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   4,644 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,200$206,300$531,500
2023$325,200$193,800$519,000
2022$304,400$175,100$479,500
2021$255,100$156,300$411,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,200$206,300$531,500
2023$325,200$193,800$519,000
2022$304,400$175,100$479,500
2021$255,100$156,300$411,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps