10 KENDALL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 KENDALL ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0121/ / /
Acct#
000561
Owner
RING PAULA J
Assessment
$837,000
Appraisal
$837,000
PID
547
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,100$700,900$837,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,100$700,900$837,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRING PAULA J
Co-Owner
Address263 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16836/0696
Sale Date05/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RING PAULA J$016836/069605/27/2014
RING PAULA J/EVELYN M$432,00016362/065907/05/2012
BIRD WILLIAM E S TRUSTEE$016362/065506/27/2012
BIRD WILLIAM E S TRUSTEE$09864/026201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,257
Replacement Cost: $195,898
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 785 785
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 472 472
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 169 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 514 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 180 0
   2,120 1,257

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$700,900
Appraised Value$700,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,600$700,900$826,500
2023$125,600$600,800$726,400
2022$115,800$522,100$637,900
2021$97,600$500,600$598,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,600$700,900$826,500
2023$125,600$600,800$726,400
2022$115,800$522,100$637,900
2021$97,600$500,600$598,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps