333 LONG SANDS ROAD #15
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #15
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 0015/ /
Acct#
005610
Owner
LEVESQUE RAYMOND J/PATRICIA
Assessment
$175,300
Appraisal
$175,300
PID
5472
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,100$140,200$175,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,100$140,200$175,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVESQUE RAYMOND J/PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address8 TIDEMEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$95,500
Book & Page 16085/0974
Sale Date04/22/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEVESQUE RAYMOND J/PATRICIA$95,50016085/097404/22/2011
CORBIN MICHAEL/LESLIE$90,00014522/020006/29/2005
HALL FRANK E/JOSEPHINE M$28,00010730/008406/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 228
Replacement Cost: $47,415
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Coal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 228 228
   228 228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,100$140,200$161,300
2023$123,300$19,800$143,100
2022$98,600$19,800$118,400
2021$85,300$17,300$102,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,100$140,200$161,300
2023$123,300$19,800$143,100
2022$98,600$19,800$118,400
2021$85,300$17,300$102,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps