92 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
005614
Owner
VANASSE DAVID
Assessment
$505,100
Appraisal
$505,100
PID
5476
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$155,400$505,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$155,400$505,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVANASSE DAVID
Co-Owner
Address92 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$262,000
Book & Page 16803/0553
Sale Date04/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VANASSE DAVID$262,00016803/055304/11/2014
SALACAIN PAUL F/CAROL A$269,00014327/066412/20/2004
LEONARD J SANDRA TRUSTEE$105,0008788/017203/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,977
Replacement Cost: $487,531
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,977 1,977
CANCANOPY 42 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
SLBSLAB 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,697 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 488 0
   4,508 1,977

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$155,400
Appraised Value$155,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,300$155,400$468,700
2023$313,300$115,100$428,400
2022$293,300$115,100$408,400
2021$256,200$103,600$359,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,300$155,400$468,700
2023$313,300$115,100$428,400
2022$293,300$115,100$408,400
2021$256,200$103,600$359,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000
201631VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps