15 OLD MAST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 OLD MAST ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0014/T / /
Acct#
005616
Owner
PERRY KATHLEEN R
Assessment
$542,600
Appraisal
$542,600
PID
5478
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$255,700$542,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$255,700$542,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY KATHLEEN R
Co-Owner
Address15 OLD MAST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1979/0858
Sale Date01/26/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERRY KATHLEEN R$01979/085801/26/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $364,521
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,176 1,176
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   2,593 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$255,700
Appraised Value$255,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,100$255,700$491,800
2023$236,100$189,400$425,500
2022$236,100$189,400$425,500
2021$197,100$113,600$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,100$255,700$491,800
2023$236,100$189,400$425,500
2022$236,100$189,400$425,500
2021$197,100$113,600$310,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200904VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps