217 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
217 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0006/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
000562
Owner
LAMBERT NANCY A
Assessment
$516,900
Appraisal
$516,900
PID
548
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$277,200$516,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$277,200$516,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT NANCY A
Co-Owner
Address217 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$118,500
Book & Page 7249/0119
Sale Date11/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMBERT NANCY A$118,5007249/011911/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $278,077
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,040 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,848 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Land$277,200
Appraised Value$277,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,600$277,200$512,800
2023$235,600$201,200$436,800
2022$220,700$201,200$421,900
2021$185,400$156,500$341,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,600$277,200$512,800
2023$235,600$201,200$436,800
2022$220,700$201,200$421,900
2021$185,400$156,500$341,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps