YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 MIDNIGHT DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 MIDNIGHT DRIVE
Mblu
0030/ 0058/ / /
Acct#
005620
Owner
PERRY JOHN A/CHRISTINE V
Assessment
$521,900
Appraisal
$521,900
PID
5482
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$145,900
$376,000
$521,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$145,900
$376,000
$521,900
Owner of Record
Owner
PERRY JOHN A/CHRISTINE V
Co-Owner
Address
10 MIDNIGHT DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
3756/0089
Sale Date
02/10/1986
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
PERRY JOHN A/CHRISTINE V
$0
3756/0089
02/10/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$197,114
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$145,900
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,008
1,008
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
70
0
FSP
PORCH, SCREENED
140
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,008
0
2,226
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
Land
$376,000
Appraised Value
$376,000
Total
2024
$145,900
$351,000
$496,900
2023
$145,900
$317,600
$463,500
2022
$136,400
$263,200
$399,600
2021
$117,200
$229,800
$347,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$145,900
$351,000
$496,900
2023
$145,900
$317,600
$463,500
2022
$136,400
$263,200
$399,600
2021
$117,200
$229,800
$347,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2019
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps