197 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
197 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
005624
Owner
PERKINS LYNWOOD F
Assessment
$550,800
Appraisal
$550,800
PID
5486
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$355,500$550,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$355,500$550,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS LYNWOOD F
Co-OwnerSTEVENS DONNA/PERRY SUSAN
Address197 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10792/0126
Sale Date07/09/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERKINS LYNWOOD F$010792/012607/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1794
Living Area: 997
Replacement Cost: $277,187
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 640 640
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 476 357
CRLBSMT CRAWL 794 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 154 0
   2,064 997

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$355,500
Appraised Value$355,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  560.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,000$355,500$538,500
2023$183,000$253,300$436,300
2022$170,100$204,400$374,500
2021$143,200$195,500$338,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,000$355,500$538,500
2023$183,000$253,300$436,300
2022$170,100$204,400$374,500
2021$143,200$195,500$338,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps