20 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0030/ 0092/ / /
Acct#
005625
Owner
MAZIARZ JOHN J JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$916,900
Appraisal
$916,900
PID
5487
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,800$359,100$916,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,800$359,100$916,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZIARZ JOHN J JR TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBIGELOW SENA M TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 602
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17868/467
Sale Date10/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAZIARZ JOHN J JR TRUSTEE$017868/46710/25/2018
MAZIARZ ELIZABETH A$103,0009684/029109/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,223
Replacement Cost: $588,816
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 889 889
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 889 889
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 889 445
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 889 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 52 0
   3,608 2,223

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$359,100
Appraised Value$359,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,000$335,200$845,200
2023$505,300$303,300$808,600
2022$465,000$251,400$716,400
2021$394,400$219,500$613,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,000$335,200$845,200
2023$505,300$303,300$808,600
2022$465,000$251,400$716,400
2021$394,400$219,500$613,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps