65 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0022/ / /
Acct#
005626
Owner
VANGUILDER JEFFREY DAVID/REBECCA MARIE
Assessment
$669,200
Appraisal
$669,200
PID
5488
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,200$336,000$669,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,200$336,000$669,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVANGUILDER JEFFREY DAVID/REBECCA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address65 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$620,000
Book & Page 19133/466
Sale Date10/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VANGUILDER JEFFREY DAVID/REBECCA MARIE$620,00019133/46610/14/2022
KNIGHT CATHERINE E$014940/001608/25/2006
KNIGHT RICHARD B/C ELIZABETH$181,0009206/006012/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $422,203
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 728 728
PTOPATIO 288 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,180 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$336,000
Appraised Value$336,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,300$336,000$610,300
2023$274,300$266,000$540,300
2022$273,800$228,700$502,500
2021$228,700$205,400$434,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,300$336,000$610,300
2023$274,300$266,000$540,300
2022$273,800$228,700$502,500
2021$228,700$205,400$434,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps