115 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0154/C / /
Acct#
005628
Owner
EATON KATHLEEN B/THOMAS
Assessment
$629,100
Appraisal
$629,100
PID
5490
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,600$167,500$629,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,600$167,500$629,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEATON KATHLEEN B/THOMAS
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ANNETTE BILLINGS
115 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6196/0116
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EATON KATHLEEN B/THOMAS$06196/011601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $463,080
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,104 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 960 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 1,104 0
   4,272 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.7
Frontage
Land$167,500
Appraised Value$167,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,800$167,500$583,300
2023$420,000$139,600$559,600
2022$388,300$139,600$527,900
2021$330,800$131,600$462,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,800$167,500$583,300
2023$420,000$139,600$559,600
2022$388,300$139,600$527,900
2021$330,800$131,600$462,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201204VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps