18 ALGONAC AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 ALGONAC AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0028/C / /
Acct#
005631
Owner
GRAY STEPHEN
Assessment
$1,473,200
Appraisal
$1,473,200
PID
5493
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,600$971,600$1,473,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,600$971,600$1,473,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address616 S ORANGE AVE PH 8
MAPLEWOOD, NJ 07040
Sale Price$795,250
Book & Page 17952/821
Sale Date05/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAY STEPHEN $795,25017952/82105/15/2019
KLODT WENDY L TRUSTEE$016815/005604/28/2014
KLODT WENDY L$395,0009269/020101/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,698
Replacement Cost: $645,769
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,668 1,668
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,030 1,030
CRLBSMT CRAWL 788 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 224 0
   4,366 2,698

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Land$971,600
Appraised Value$971,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,100$971,600$1,386,700
2023$415,100$604,500$1,019,600
2022$415,100$543,100$958,200
2021$348,000$517,900$865,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,100$971,600$1,386,700
2023$415,100$604,500$1,019,600
2022$415,100$543,100$958,200
2021$348,000$517,900$865,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps